- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 95,329
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Bloomfield Hills Marian (5) (16-1) 75
2. Detroit Martin Luther King (16-0) 68
3. Southfield-Lathrup (14-1) 64
4. DeWitt (16-1) 62
5. Waterford Kettering (16-0) 55
6. Ann Arbor Huron (14-1) 49
7. Marquette (17-0) 38
8. Midland Dow (14-2) 37
9. Grosse Pointe South (12-3) 36
T-10. Farmington Hills Mercy (14-3) 24
T-10. Saginaw Heritage (14-2) 24
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Stevensville Lakeshore (15-2) 14, Flushing (17-0) 13.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
T-1. Midland Bullock Creek (4) (17-0) 71
T-1. Wayland Union (1) (16-0) 71
3. Goodrich (15-1) 66
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (15-2) 58
5. Detroit Country Day (13-2) 52
6. Williamston (16-1) 51
7. Haslett (13-3) 40
8. Manistee (16-1) 40
9. Frankenmuth (15-2) 31
T-10. Dearborn Divine Child (13-4) 22
T-10. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (15-1) 22
Others receiving 12 or more votes: 10, (15-1) 22, 12, Plainwell (17-0) 15.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Laingsburg (1) (16-0) 54
2. Niles Brandywine (16-1) 52
3. Flint Hamady (14-1) 50
T-4. Gobles (16-0) 43
T-4. Blissfield (1) (17-0) 43
6. Traverse City St. Francis (14-1) 42
7. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (2) (12-3) 39
8. Sandusky (15-1) 29
9. Ithaca (14-2) 24
10. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (13-3) 20
Others receiving 12 or more votes: 11, Reese (13-3) 19, 12, Saginaw Nouvel (11-6) 18, 13, Carson City-Crystal (12-2) 15.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Frankfort (5) (15-1) 75
2. Pittsford (16-0) 68
3. Munising (16-1) 62
4. Bellaire (16-1) 57
T-5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (12-3) 52
T-5. Bark River-Harris (14-2) 52
7. St. Ignace LaSalle (12-5) 46
8. Morrice (15-2) 42
9. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (16-1) 34
10. Crystal Falls Forest Park (14-3) 31
Others receiving votes: 11, Birmingham Roeper (14-2) 21, 12, Battle Creek St. Philip Catholic Central (13-3) 1
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Bloomfield Hills Marian (5) (16-1) 75
2. Detroit Martin Luther King (16-0) 68
3. Southfield-Lathrup (14-1) 64
4. DeWitt (16-1) 62
5. Waterford Kettering (16-0) 55
6. Ann Arbor Huron (14-1) 49
7. Marquette (17-0) 38
8. Midland Dow (14-2) 37
9. Grosse Pointe South (12-3) 36
T-10. Farmington Hills Mercy (14-3) 24
T-10. Saginaw Heritage (14-2) 24
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Stevensville Lakeshore (15-2) 14, Flushing (17-0) 13.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
T-1. Midland Bullock Creek (4) (17-0) 71
T-1. Wayland Union (1) (16-0) 71
3. Goodrich (15-1) 66
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (15-2) 58
5. Detroit Country Day (13-2) 52
6. Williamston (16-1) 51
7. Haslett (13-3) 40
8. Manistee (16-1) 40
9. Frankenmuth (15-2) 31
T-10. Dearborn Divine Child (13-4) 22
T-10. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (15-1) 22
Others receiving 12 or more votes: 10, (15-1) 22, 12, Plainwell (17-0) 15.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Laingsburg (1) (16-0) 54
2. Niles Brandywine (16-1) 52
3. Flint Hamady (14-1) 50
T-4. Gobles (16-0) 43
T-4. Blissfield (1) (17-0) 43
6. Traverse City St. Francis (14-1) 42
7. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (2) (12-3) 39
8. Sandusky (15-1) 29
9. Ithaca (14-2) 24
10. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (13-3) 20
Others receiving 12 or more votes: 11, Reese (13-3) 19, 12, Saginaw Nouvel (11-6) 18, 13, Carson City-Crystal (12-2) 15.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Frankfort (5) (15-1) 75
2. Pittsford (16-0) 68
3. Munising (16-1) 62
4. Bellaire (16-1) 57
T-5. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (12-3) 52
T-5. Bark River-Harris (14-2) 52
7. St. Ignace LaSalle (12-5) 46
8. Morrice (15-2) 42
9. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (16-1) 34
10. Crystal Falls Forest Park (14-3) 31
Others receiving votes: 11, Birmingham Roeper (14-2) 21, 12, Battle Creek St. Philip Catholic Central (13-3) 1